2058 N Metcalf St Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $151,999, approximately $134 per square foot. 2058 N Metcalf St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Raymond S Cole
Bought by
Cole Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1971
Bought by
Cole Raymond S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Joan M | -- | Attorney | |
| Cole Raymond S | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,376 | $43,580 | $5,180 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $31,820 | $3,780 | $28,040 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $31,820 | $3,780 | $28,040 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $31,820 | $3,780 | $28,040 |
| 2020 | $944 | $27,620 | $3,610 | $24,010 |
| 2019 | $944 | $27,620 | $3,610 | $24,010 |
| 2018 | $871 | $27,620 | $3,610 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $781 | $24,860 | $3,610 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $780 | $24,860 | $3,610 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $694 | $24,860 | $3,610 | $21,250 |
| 2014 | $694 | $22,510 | $3,470 | $19,040 |
| 2013 | $674 | $22,510 | $3,470 | $19,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map