1957 Crest Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Cardiff-by-the-Sea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,599,000 - $1,805,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$2,543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Crest Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,658,100, approximately $2,543 per square foot. 1957 Crest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ada W. Harris Elementary, Cardiff Elementary, and Oak Crest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Esfahani Mojtaba and Esfahani Azita Vakila
Bought by
Esfahani Mojtaba and Esfahani Azita Vakili
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,417
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,481,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Esfahani Mojtaba and Vakili Azita
Bought by
Esfahani Mojtaba and Vakili Azita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
07-10-98 Et Al Vakili Ali & Homa Family Bypas and Vakili Homa
Bought by
Esfahami Meltaba and Vakili Azita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Vakili Homa and Vakili Atoosa
Bought by
Vakili Homa and Vakili Atoosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Vakili Ali and Vakili Homa
Bought by
Ali & Homa Vakili 1998 Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Ruddy Michael P
Bought by
Vakili Ali and Vakili Homa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esfahani Mojtaba | -- | North American Title | |
| Esfahani Mojtaba | -- | -- | |
| Esfahami Meltaba | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Vakili Homa | -- | -- | |
| Ali & Homa Vakili 1998 Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vakili Ali | $360,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esfahani Mojtaba | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Esfahami Meltaba | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Vakili Ali | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,841 | $760,785 | $614,786 | $145,999 |
| 2024 | $8,841 | $745,869 | $602,732 | $143,137 |
| 2023 | $8,597 | $731,245 | $590,914 | $140,331 |
| 2022 | $8,429 | $716,908 | $579,328 | $137,580 |
| 2021 | $8,339 | $702,852 | $567,969 | $134,883 |
| 2020 | $8,326 | $695,646 | $562,146 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $8,176 | $682,007 | $551,124 | $130,883 |
| 2018 | $7,994 | $668,635 | $540,318 | $128,317 |
| 2017 | $190 | $655,525 | $529,724 | $125,801 |
| 2016 | $7,620 | $642,673 | $519,338 | $123,335 |
| 2015 | $7,301 | $633,021 | $511,538 | $121,483 |
| 2014 | $7,191 | $620,622 | $501,518 | $119,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map