NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1957 Nushake Way Manteca, CA 95336

Estimated Value: $634,000 - $682,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,327 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1957 Nushake Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $655,721, approximately $281 per square foot. 1957 Nushake Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Trevethan Merrily A
Bought by
Trevethan Brandon J and Trevethan Merrily A
Current Estimated Value
$655,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,828
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$616,893

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Alfter John M and Alfter Aena
Bought by
Moore Merrily and Trevethan Brandon J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,975
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Kenitzer Steven and Kenitzer Sylvia
Bought by
Alfter John M and Alfter Aena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Yanos Frank and Yanos Lori
Bought by
Kenitzer Steven and Kenitzer Sylvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,900
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1999
Sold by
Raymus Properties Inc
Bought by
Yanos Frank and Yanos Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,684
Interest Rate
7.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trevethan Brandon J -- Placer Title
Moore Merrily $525,000 North American Title Concord
Alfter John M $360,000 Old Republic Title Co
Kenitzer Steven $290,000 Chicago Title Co
Yanos Frank $226,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trevethan Brandon J $40,000
Previous Owner Moore Merrily $484,975
Previous Owner Alfter John M $220,000
Previous Owner Kenitzer Steven $289,900
Previous Owner Yanos Frank $180,684
Closed Yanos Frank $33,878
Closed Kenitzer Steven $28,990
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,137 $568,274 $129,890 $438,384
2024 $6,959 $557,133 $127,344 $429,789
2023 $6,874 $546,210 $124,848 $421,362
2022 $6,789 $535,500 $122,400 $413,100
2021 $6,724 $525,000 $120,000 $405,000
2020 $5,844 $467,997 $140,398 $327,599
2019 $5,773 $458,822 $137,646 $321,176
2018 $5,702 $449,827 $134,948 $314,879
2017 $5,127 $396,000 $119,000 $277,000
2016 $4,816 $369,000 $111,000 $258,000
2014 $4,275 $334,000 $100,000 $234,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.