J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Borden
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $383,590
Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1 acre lot! Located across the street from a park. Fenced backyard perfect for your small kids and pets. Finished lower level. Additional detached 24x36 garage. Fresh paint, new carpet & vinyl. Move right in. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Borden
Re/Max Results Listed on: 09/05/2014
Co-Listed By
Dawn Youngren
Re/Max Results
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Seburg
Fish MLS Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufour Michael | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dufour Michael | -- | Alliance Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Scherer Darwin A | $154,397 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dufour Michael | $176,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | Sold | $179,900 | -10.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,098 | $362,900 | $110,200 | $252,700 |
| 2025 | $2,477 | $346,700 | $100,700 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $301,700 | $72,900 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $310,600 | $77,300 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $307,200 | $64,000 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $267,300 | $68,800 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $245,700 | $55,800 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $213,900 | $43,900 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $163,400 | $38,000 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,100 | $37,100 | $114,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Borden
RE/MAX
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Dawn Youngren
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mark Seburg
Fish MLS Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4671387
APN: 30-33-23-21-0008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.