19575 Road 234 Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19575 Road 234, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $233,141, approximately $243 per square foot. 19575 Road 234 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Strathmore Elementary School, Strathmore High School, and Harmony Magnet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Harrison Carrie S
Bought by
Harrison Carrie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Reeves Carrie S
Bought by
Harrison Carrie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,388
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$229,753
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Carrie S | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Carrie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Carrie S | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $25,721 | $7,342 | $18,379 |
| 2024 | $187 | $25,218 | $7,199 | $18,019 |
| 2023 | $183 | $24,724 | $7,058 | $17,666 |
| 2022 | $178 | $24,240 | $6,920 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $173 | $23,764 | $6,784 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $170 | $23,520 | $6,714 | $16,806 |
| 2019 | $166 | $23,058 | $6,582 | $16,476 |
| 2018 | $162 | $22,606 | $6,453 | $16,153 |
| 2017 | $158 | $22,162 | $6,326 | $15,836 |
| 2016 | $154 | $21,727 | $6,202 | $15,525 |
| 2015 | $148 | $21,401 | $6,109 | $15,292 |
| 2014 | $148 | $20,981 | $5,989 | $14,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map