1958 Bakers Chapel Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $429,454
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 Bakers Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $348,864, approximately $196 per square foot. 1958 Bakers Chapel Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Lawhon Donna L
Bought by
Baker Carl Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Carl Douglas | $125,000 | -- | |
| Baker Carl Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $371,030 | $173,260 | $197,770 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $177,810 | $58,170 | $119,640 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $177,810 | $58,170 | $119,640 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $177,810 | $58,170 | $119,640 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $177,810 | $58,170 | $119,640 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $177,810 | $58,170 | $119,640 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $177,810 | $58,170 | $119,640 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $143,220 | $54,200 | $89,020 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $143,220 | $54,200 | $89,020 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $143,220 | $54,200 | $89,020 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $143,220 | $54,200 | $89,020 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $143,220 | $54,200 | $89,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map