1958 E 166th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
North Broomfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,739 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 E 166th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $562,435, approximately $215 per square foot. 1958 E 166th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Bahensky Joel A
Bought by
Bahensky Property & Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Banks James Allen and Banks Denise L
Bought by
Bahensky Joel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Strauss Homes At North Creek Farms Llc
Bought by
Banks James Allen and Banks Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahensky Property & Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bahensky Joel A | $228,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Banks James Allen | $218,258 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bahensky Joel A | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks James Allen | $174,600 | |
| Closed | Bahensky Joel A | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $36,510 | $7,750 | $28,760 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $33,570 | $7,130 | $26,440 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $38,090 | $7,170 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $29,130 | $7,370 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $29,130 | $7,370 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $27,820 | $7,580 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $27,820 | $7,580 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $22,980 | $7,560 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $22,980 | $7,560 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $20,330 | $4,460 | $15,870 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $20,330 | $4,460 | $15,870 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $16,480 | $3,500 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map