1990 E 166th Dr Thornton, CO 80602
North Broomfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,504 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 E 166th Dr, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $579,626, approximately $219 per square foot. 1990 E 166th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Collins Jason
Bought by
Wu Fan and Chen Yongmei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,482
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Collins Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,752
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Parker Corey
Bought by
Ocwen Lan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Nicholas Katie E
Bought by
Parker Corey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Leffel Brian K and Leffel Daria
Bought by
Nicholas Katie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Neumann Homes Of Colorado Llc
Bought by
Gabriel Russel K and Gabriel Lilian P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Strauss Homes At North Creek Farms Llc
Bought by
Leffel Brian K and Leffel Darla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,985
Interest Rate
10.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Fan | $329,350 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Collins Jason | $207,000 | Servicelink | |
| Ocwen Lan Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Corey | $250,000 | Title America | |
| Nicholas Katie E | $250,000 | Pacific Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Gabriel Russel K | $379,500 | -- | |
| Leffel Brian K | $239,984 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Fan | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Jason | $201,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Corey | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholas Katie E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leffel Brian K | $215,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $36,850 | $7,750 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $33,880 | $7,130 | $26,750 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $38,420 | $7,170 | $31,250 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $29,370 | $7,370 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $29,370 | $7,370 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $27,960 | $7,580 | $20,380 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $27,960 | $7,580 | $20,380 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $23,490 | $7,560 | $15,930 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $23,490 | $7,560 | $15,930 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $20,700 | $4,460 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $20,700 | $4,460 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,780 | $3,500 | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map