1958 Golf View Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $364,248 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 Golf View Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $383,562, approximately $179 per square foot. 1958 Golf View Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Miller Jack C and Miller Susan C
Bought by
Diaz Jorge and Diaz Sylvia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,950
Outstanding Balance
$42,541
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$341,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jorge | $195,500 | Advanced Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Jorge | $175,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $35,000 | $2,453 | $32,547 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $19,252 | $1,149 | $18,103 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $19,252 | $1,149 | $18,103 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $21,392 | $1,149 | $20,243 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $19,494 | $996 | $18,498 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $19,494 | $996 | $18,498 |
| 2016 | $4,993 | $19,494 | $996 | $18,498 |
| 2015 | $5,560 | $20,174 | $881 | $19,293 |
| 2014 | $5,523 | $20,174 | $881 | $19,293 |
| 2013 | $6,793 | $20,174 | $881 | $19,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map