1958 Latham St Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $4,445,909
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$3,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,667,955, approximately $3,018 per square foot. 1958 Latham St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mariano Castro Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Blair Donald F and Blair Anna L
Bought by
Jason Kim Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Blair Donald F
Bought by
Blair Donald F and Blair Anna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Blair Patricia T
Bought by
Blair Donald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Kim Llc | $1,600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blair Donald F | -- | None Available | |
| Blair Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,426 | $3,682,795 | $1,952,795 | $1,730,000 |
| 2024 | $22,426 | $1,914,505 | $1,914,505 | -- |
| 2023 | $22,197 | $1,876,966 | $1,876,966 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22,140 | $1,840,163 | $1,840,163 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21,740 | $1,812,004 | $1,804,082 | $7,922 |
| 2020 | $21,771 | $1,793,425 | $1,785,584 | $7,841 |
| 2019 | $20,800 | $1,758,261 | $1,750,573 | $7,688 |
| 2018 | $20,623 | $1,723,787 | $1,716,249 | $7,538 |
| 2017 | $19,764 | $1,689,989 | $1,682,598 | $7,391 |
| 2016 | $19,453 | $1,656,853 | $1,649,606 | $7,247 |
| 2015 | $18,897 | $1,631,967 | $1,624,828 | $7,139 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $81,534 | $42,007 | $39,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map