$470,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,908 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$120 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

184 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This five unit property at 1958-1966 Perrysville Ave in Perry Hilltop Pittsburgh PA, offers a great investment opportunity in the Pittsburgh Area. Minutes from downtown Pittsburgh. Each unit consisting of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, On a 0.34 acre lot and with basement laundry hookups. Tenants pay all utilities, and all units have been updated within the last 3 years, This multi unit is perfect for investors looking for a property with strong cash flow and long term appreciation. All tenants on 1 year lease.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Gill

CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE License #RM423921 Listed on: 10/28/2025

CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Delle Donne

CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE License #RS284392

CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,900

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 12,327 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • 5 Units
  • Insurance Expense $4,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,900

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Perry Hilltop
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.283
  • Lot Size: 0.283
  • Year Built: 1930

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsburgh

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF
  • Zoning Description: RMF

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 5
  • Number Of Units Total: 5
  • Insurance Expense: 4000.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2900.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2020
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$417,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-1.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.23%
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,502
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,561

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Bialowas Eugene
Bought by
Wolf Chandler D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1900

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $417,500 --
Warranty Deed $417,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $33,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $374,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $470,000 -12.9% $120 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $539,900 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Price Changed $1,100 -15.4% $0 / Sq Ft
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Price Changed $1,300 -7.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/03/2023 09/03/23 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $417,500 +4.6% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2020 09/20/20 Price Changed $399,000 -6.1% $102 / Sq Ft
03/21/2020 03/21/20 For Sale $425,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,352 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2024 $2,352 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2023 $2,352 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2022 $2,322 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2021 $2,322 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2020 $2,311 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2019 $2,311 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2018 $1,853 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2017 $2,311 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2016 $483 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2015 $483 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400
2014 $2,259 $102,100 $30,700 $71,400

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1727523

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0046-N-00301-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.