Estimated Value: $651,250 - $796,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,098
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 Pine Rd, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $738,313, approximately $238 per square foot. 1958 Pine Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,267 | $198,519 | $67,638 | $130,881 |
| 2023 | $12,681 | $181,180 | $61,730 | $119,450 |
| 2022 | $12,843 | $181,180 | $61,730 | $119,450 |
| 2021 | $12,461 | $174,330 | $59,400 | $114,930 |
| 2020 | $11,939 | $171,190 | $58,330 | $112,860 |
| 2019 | $11,738 | $163,790 | $55,810 | $107,980 |
| 2018 | $11,712 | $163,790 | $55,810 | $107,980 |
| 2017 | $11,593 | $158,270 | $53,930 | $104,340 |
| 2016 | $11,317 | $152,550 | $51,980 | $100,570 |
| 2015 | $10,447 | $143,660 | $48,950 | $94,710 |
| 2014 | $9,887 | $135,530 | $46,180 | $89,350 |
| 2013 | $9,557 | $135,850 | $46,290 | $89,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map