1958 W Morse Ave Chicago, IL 60626
Rogers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 W Morse Ave, Chicago, IL 60626 and is currently estimated at $345,179, approximately $248 per square foot. 1958 W Morse Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including New Field Elementary School, George Armstrong Elementary School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1998
Sold by
Yimer Demelash and Yimer Belainesh
Bought by
Salazar Jairo and Nelson Cristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Jairo | $114,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Jairo | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $33,001 | $7,277 | $25,724 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $33,001 | $7,277 | $25,724 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $30,000 | $5,821 | $24,179 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $30,000 | $5,821 | $24,179 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $29,999 | $5,821 | $24,178 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $20,426 | $11,319 | $9,107 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $22,772 | $11,319 | $11,453 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $22,772 | $11,319 | $11,453 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $18,973 | $10,025 | $8,948 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $18,973 | $10,025 | $8,948 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $18,973 | $10,025 | $8,948 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $18,942 | $3,880 | $15,062 |
| 2013 | $2,967 | $18,942 | $3,880 | $15,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map