1959 E Greenview St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1959 E Greenview St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $275,580, approximately $114 per square foot. 1959 E Greenview St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Cotton Robert D and Cotton Bonnie L
Bought by
Cotton Andrew Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Andrew Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $32,980 | $8,320 | $24,660 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $28,420 | $4,180 | $24,240 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $28,420 | $4,180 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $26,660 | $4,180 | $22,480 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $26,660 | $4,180 | $22,480 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $24,300 | $4,180 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $24,300 | $4,180 | $20,120 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $20,140 | $3,230 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $20,140 | $3,230 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $20,140 | $3,230 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $20,140 | $3,230 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $18,790 | $3,230 | $15,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map