1959 Madison Rd Cincinnati, OH 45206
East Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,952
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1959 Madison Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $759,161, approximately $192 per square foot. 1959 Madison Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,262 | $159,401 | $64,789 | $94,612 |
| 2024 | $9,003 | $159,401 | $64,789 | $94,612 |
| 2023 | $9,256 | $159,401 | $64,789 | $94,612 |
| 2022 | $9,303 | $144,183 | $57,768 | $86,415 |
| 2021 | $8,968 | $144,183 | $57,768 | $86,415 |
| 2020 | $9,244 | $144,183 | $57,768 | $86,415 |
| 2019 | $9,395 | $134,751 | $53,988 | $80,763 |
| 2018 | $9,399 | $134,751 | $53,988 | $80,763 |
| 2017 | $10,313 | $154,557 | $53,988 | $100,569 |
| 2016 | $6,485 | $98,725 | $57,145 | $41,580 |
| 2015 | $5,871 | $98,725 | $57,145 | $41,580 |
| 2014 | $5,913 | $98,725 | $57,145 | $41,580 |
| 2013 | $5,219 | $86,601 | $50,127 | $36,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map