1959 McJester Rd Pangburn, AR 72121
Estimated Value: $249,190 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1959 McJester Rd, Pangburn, AR 72121 and is currently estimated at $340,063, approximately $246 per square foot. 1959 McJester Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including Pangburn Elementary School and Pangburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2013
Sold by
Crosby Tina Lyn and Boggs Tina Lyn Crosby
Bought by
Boggs Philip M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2013
Sold by
Boggs Philip M and Boggs Philip Michael
Bought by
Vaughan Rebecca J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Bought by
Boggs Philip M and Crosby Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Bought by
Smith Alvin L and Smith Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Philip M | -- | Cornerstone Title & Escrow | |
| Vaughan Rebecca J | -- | None Available | |
| Boggs Philip M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Alvin L | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $35,886 | $1,041 | $34,845 |
| 2024 | $366 | $25,901 | $1,023 | $24,878 |
| 2023 | $454 | $26,184 | $1,023 | $25,161 |
| 2022 | $504 | $26,184 | $1,023 | $25,161 |
| 2021 | $503 | $18,878 | $796 | $18,082 |
| 2020 | $503 | $18,878 | $796 | $18,082 |
| 2019 | $503 | $18,878 | $796 | $18,082 |
| 2018 | $528 | $18,878 | $796 | $18,082 |
| 2017 | $528 | $18,878 | $796 | $18,082 |
| 2016 | $69 | $9,000 | $1,104 | $7,896 |
| 2015 | $69 | $9,000 | $1,104 | $7,896 |
| 2014 | $69 | $9,000 | $1,104 | $7,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map