2201 McJester Rd Pangburn, AR 72121
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 McJester Rd, Pangburn, AR 72121 and is currently estimated at $280,006, approximately $236 per square foot. 2201 McJester Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including Pangburn Elementary School and Pangburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Cates John S
Bought by
The Cates Family Joint Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cates Family Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $24,967 | $6,411 | $18,556 |
| 2024 | $262 | $19,078 | $6,245 | $12,833 |
| 2023 | $265 | $19,078 | $6,245 | $12,833 |
| 2022 | $319 | $19,078 | $6,245 | $12,833 |
| 2021 | $307 | $14,603 | $5,800 | $8,803 |
| 2020 | $307 | $14,603 | $5,800 | $8,803 |
| 2019 | $307 | $14,603 | $5,800 | $8,803 |
| 2018 | $332 | $14,603 | $5,800 | $8,803 |
| 2017 | $332 | $14,603 | $5,800 | $8,803 |
| 2016 | $300 | $13,968 | $5,341 | $8,627 |
| 2015 | $283 | $13,607 | $5,341 | $8,266 |
| 2014 | $266 | $13,246 | $5,341 | $7,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map