19590 Jade Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $859,747
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
47.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19590 Jade Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $671,916. 19590 Jade Rd is a home located in Monroe County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Henderson Gary and Henderson Mariah
Bought by
Lehner Joesph and Verkler Tracy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Wiley Wilbur H and Wiley Mary M
Bought by
Henderson Gary and Henderson Mariah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehner Joesph | -- | Monroe County Title, Inc | |
| Henderson Gary | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $499,900 | $88,700 | $411,200 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $499,900 | $88,700 | $411,200 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | $499,800 | $88,600 | $411,200 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $499,800 | $88,600 | $411,200 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $288,500 | $63,900 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $288,500 | $63,900 | $224,600 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $288,500 | $63,900 | $224,600 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $288,500 | $63,900 | $224,600 |
| 2017 | $5,255 | $288,500 | $63,900 | $224,600 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $288,500 | $63,900 | $224,600 |
| 2015 | $6,165 | $288,500 | $63,900 | $224,600 |
| 2014 | $5,420 | $288,500 | $63,900 | $224,600 |
| 2011 | $5,440 | $288,500 | $63,900 | $224,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map