196 Austin Dr Williamson, GA 30292
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Austin Dr, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $504,601, approximately $200 per square foot. 196 Austin Dr is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Trademark Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Crowley Erin M and Chapluk Ethan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,727
Outstanding Balance
$289,971
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Turner James and Turner Judy
Bought by
Brown Station Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Erin M | $319,500 | -- | |
| Brown Station Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Erin M | $322,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $212,138 | $10,000 | $202,138 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $164,680 | $10,000 | $154,680 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $164,680 | $10,000 | $154,680 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $116,680 | $10,000 | $106,680 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $111,346 | $10,000 | $101,346 |
| 2020 | $304 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $249 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185 | $5,832 | $5,832 | $0 |
| 2015 | $177 | $5,832 | $5,832 | $0 |
| 2014 | $179 | $5,832 | $5,832 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,832 | $5,832 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map