196 Central Park Dr Scituate, MA 02066
Humarock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $1,363,271
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Central Park Dr, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,154,068, approximately $665 per square foot. 196 Central Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Bossey Mark R and Bossey Holly E
Bought by
196 Central Avenue Rt and Bossey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Hogan Robert V and Hogan Michele B
Bought by
Bossey Mark R and Bossey Holly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Flynn Paul A
Bought by
Scituate Cottage Rt and Patrizi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 196 Central Avenue Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 196 Central Avenue Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Bossey Mark R | $535,275 | None Available | |
| Scituate Cottage Rt | -- | -- | |
| Scituate Cottage Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bossey Mark R | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,950 | $1,196,200 | $742,600 | $453,600 |
| 2024 | $11,083 | $1,069,800 | $620,400 | $449,400 |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $945,900 | $530,800 | $415,100 |
| 2022 | $7,727 | $612,300 | $447,800 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $7,190 | $539,400 | $426,500 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $7,106 | $526,400 | $422,800 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $7,279 | $529,800 | $452,200 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $7,972 | $571,500 | $496,800 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $7,886 | $559,700 | $496,800 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $7,166 | $506,800 | $443,900 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $6,639 | $506,800 | $443,900 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map