206 Central Park Dr Scituate, MA 02066
Humarock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $1,205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Central Park Dr, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $986,588, approximately $1,081 per square foot. 206 Central Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2024
Sold by
Cormay Beach Rt and Cormay
Bought by
Allen Ryan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Cormay William E
Bought by
Cormay Beach House Rt and Cormay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Cormay William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Ryan W | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Ryan W | -- | None Available | |
| Cormay Beach House Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Cormay Beach House Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Cormay William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,959 | $896,800 | $742,300 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $8,022 | $774,300 | $620,100 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $7,821 | $702,700 | $530,600 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $604,100 | $447,400 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $7,449 | $558,800 | $426,100 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $7,343 | $543,900 | $422,500 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $7,782 | $566,400 | $451,900 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $8,260 | $592,100 | $496,500 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $8,343 | $592,100 | $496,500 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $7,626 | $539,300 | $443,700 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $7,065 | $539,300 | $443,700 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map