196 Chase Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,397 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Chase Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $264,099, approximately $277 per square foot. 196 Chase Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Ringhofer Lera C
Bought by
Saaverda Pascual Cerda and Saavedra Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,352
Outstanding Balance
$43,919
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Ringhofer Lera C
Bought by
Ringhofer Lera C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saaverda Pascual Cerda | $65,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ringhofer Lera C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saaverda Pascual Cerda | $63,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $81,639 | $25,119 | $56,520 |
| 2024 | $791 | $80,039 | $24,627 | $55,412 |
| 2023 | $789 | $78,471 | $24,145 | $54,326 |
| 2022 | $763 | $76,933 | $23,672 | $53,261 |
| 2021 | $753 | $75,425 | $23,208 | $52,217 |
| 2020 | $744 | $74,652 | $22,970 | $51,682 |
| 2019 | $729 | $73,189 | $22,520 | $50,669 |
| 2018 | $715 | $71,753 | $22,078 | $49,675 |
| 2017 | $695 | $70,346 | $21,645 | $48,701 |
| 2016 | $666 | $68,967 | $21,221 | $47,746 |
| 2015 | $638 | $67,931 | $20,902 | $47,029 |
| 2014 | $638 | $66,601 | $20,493 | $46,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map