196 County Pond Rd Decatur, MS 39327
Estimated Value: $180,526 - $249,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 County Pond Rd, Decatur, MS 39327 and is currently estimated at $220,882, approximately $104 per square foot. 196 County Pond Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Elementary School and Newton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $11,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $11,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $11,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $11,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $959 | $10,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $959 | $10,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $10,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $918 | $10,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $10,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $832 | $10,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map