Estimated Value: $338,593 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Deer Ln, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $352,797, approximately $278 per square foot. 196 Deer Ln is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $175,500 | $30,000 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $175,500 | $30,000 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $175,500 | $30,000 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $315 | $175,500 | $30,000 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $175,500 | $30,000 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $145,300 | $30,000 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $145,300 | $30,000 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $145,300 | $30,000 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $959 | $145,300 | $30,000 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $959 | $145,300 | $30,000 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $984 | $153,800 | $30,000 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $984 | $153,800 | $30,000 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map