196 Devoe St Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg Neighborhood
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Devoe St, Brooklyn, NY 11211. 196 Devoe St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $157,050 | $157,050 | $442,350 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $18,717 | $2,503 | $16,214 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $17,672 | $2,658 | $15,014 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $16,687 | $3,316 | $13,371 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $16,670 | $4,369 | $12,301 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $16,520 | $5,197 | $11,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map