196 E 18th St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $2,373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 E 18th St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,730,541, approximately $929 per square foot. 196 E 18th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Viloria Tracy and Viloria Tracy Gene
Bought by
Viloria Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,450
Outstanding Balance
$113,222
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,617,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Viloria Jay Edward
Bought by
Viloria Tracy Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viloria Tracy | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Viloria Tracy Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viloria Tracy | $193,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,107 | $254,934 | $117,977 | $136,957 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $249,936 | $115,664 | $134,272 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $245,036 | $113,396 | $131,640 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $240,232 | $111,173 | $129,059 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $235,522 | $108,993 | $126,529 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $233,108 | $107,876 | $125,232 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $228,538 | $105,761 | $122,777 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $224,057 | $103,687 | $120,370 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $219,664 | $101,654 | $118,010 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $215,357 | $99,660 | $115,697 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $212,123 | $98,163 | $113,960 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $207,968 | $96,240 | $111,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map