D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dee Cyr
Park Square Realty
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $336,000
New price!! Impeccably maintained 6 room cape in a convenient area. Close to Chicopee line and highway access. 3 bedrooms, dining room, applianced kitchen, central air, security system, HUGE 2 car garage. Great place to start out. Mrs Clean lived here!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dee Cyr
Park Square Realty License #452502241 Listed on: 07/22/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Juan | $120,000 | -- | |
| Nissopoulos Ruth A | -- | -- | |
| Nissopoulos Ruth A | -- | -- | |
| Silva Maria | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Juan | $117,826 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $120,000 | -3.9% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2013 10/26/13 | Price Changed | $124,900 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2013 10/26/13 | For Sale | $124,900 | -1.7% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | For Sale | $127,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $236,300 | $39,300 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $231,200 | $39,300 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $209,300 | $36,600 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $157,400 | $34,200 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $155,600 | $31,100 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $149,900 | $31,100 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $140,700 | $32,100 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $133,900 | $32,100 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $129,100 | $29,100 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $125,700 | $29,100 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $125,800 | $29,100 | $96,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dee Cyr
Park Square Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lucy Cordero
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 454-8540
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71558582
APN: SPRI-004260-000000-000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.