196 Gates St Buffalo, NY 14212
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $181,446
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Gates St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $171,862, approximately $125 per square foot. 196 Gates St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Sikora Mary Ann and Sikora David
Bought by
Sikora Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikora Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $125,000 | $7,000 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $125,000 | $7,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $125,000 | $7,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $125,000 | $7,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $109,000 | $7,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $57,400 | $4,800 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $57,400 | $4,800 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $57,400 | $4,800 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $795 | $57,400 | $4,800 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $57,400 | $4,800 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,400 | $4,800 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,400 | $4,800 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map