196 Main St Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $430,400 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Main St, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $454,850, approximately $347 per square foot. 196 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Mckinney Jeannine I and Holstead Jeannine I
Bought by
Mckinney James R and Mckinney Jeannine I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney James R | -- | -- | |
| Mckinney James R | -- | -- | |
| Mckinney James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney James R | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Mckinney James R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $374,800 | $109,800 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $348,500 | $101,700 | $246,800 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $295,200 | $71,400 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $268,400 | $71,400 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $257,300 | $71,400 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $265,200 | $71,400 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $237,900 | $64,800 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $6,554 | $228,400 | $64,800 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $208,300 | $64,800 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $191,300 | $64,800 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $190,900 | $68,900 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $191,500 | $68,900 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map