Estimated Value: $686,000 - $1,102,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Malcolm St, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $933,946, approximately $604 per square foot. 196 Malcolm St is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Askew Garland L and Askew Charlene F
Bought by
Askew Garland L and Williams Charles C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askew Garland L | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $858,049 | $600,000 | $258,049 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $462,605 | $300,000 | $162,605 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $462,605 | $300,000 | $162,605 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $462,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $462,605 | $0 | $462,605 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $462,605 | $300,000 | $162,605 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $462,605 | $300,000 | $162,605 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $462,605 | $300,000 | $162,605 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $554,023 | $400,000 | $154,023 |
| 2015 | -- | $554,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $554,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $554,023 | $400,000 | $154,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map