Estimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,359,128
Studio
--
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Robinson Ferry Rd, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $1,218,532, approximately $699 per square foot. 669 Robinson Ferry Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Daniels Edward L and Daniels Marcellaine W
Bought by
Hill Steven A and Hill Andrea A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Steven A | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,988 | $1,281,469 | $600,000 | $681,469 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $609,870 | $300,000 | $309,870 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $609,870 | $300,000 | $309,870 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $609,870 | $300,000 | $309,870 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $609,870 | $300,000 | $309,870 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $400,000 | $400,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map