196 Normandy Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Normandy Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $558,556, approximately $310 per square foot. 196 Normandy Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Imhoff Bob D and Imhoff Lisa G
Bought by
The 2015 Imhoff Family Revocable Trust and Imhoff Lisa Gaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Imhoff Bob D
Bought by
Imhoff Bob D and Imhoff Lisa G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2015 Imhoff Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Imhoff Bob D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $224,430 | $56,292 | $168,138 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $240,571 | $55,189 | $185,382 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $215,717 | $54,107 | $161,610 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $211,489 | $53,047 | $158,442 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $207,343 | $52,007 | $155,336 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $205,218 | $51,474 | $153,744 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $201,195 | $50,465 | $150,730 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $197,251 | $49,476 | $147,775 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $193,384 | $48,506 | $144,878 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $189,593 | $47,555 | $142,038 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $186,746 | $46,841 | $139,905 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $183,089 | $45,924 | $137,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map