Estimated Value: $407,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Pine View Cir, Flora, MS 39071 and is currently estimated at $553,515, approximately $197 per square foot. 196 Pine View Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Flora Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Bozeman Dudley R
Bought by
Lewis Ted E and Lewis Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ted E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $30,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $30,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $30,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $30,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $29,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $29,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $29,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $29,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $28,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $28,717 | $0 | $0 |