Estimated Value: $136,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Plum Ave, Inman, KS 67546 and is currently estimated at $215,675, approximately $140 per square foot. 196 Plum Ave is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School and Inman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Bought by
Michael Richard A and Michael Tonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Richard A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $14,468 | $7,408 | $7,060 |
| 2024 | $15 | $13,911 | $7,408 | $6,503 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $13,507 | $7,266 | $6,241 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $12,113 | $4,699 | $7,414 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $12,113 | $4,699 | $7,414 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $12,473 | $4,712 | $7,761 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $12,225 | $4,828 | $7,397 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $11,316 | $4,103 | $7,213 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $11,094 | $4,126 | $6,968 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $10,877 | $4,547 | $6,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,664 | $3,835 | $6,829 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $10,353 | $2,900 | $7,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map