Seller's Agent in 2023
Kathy Curtis
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic
(805) 440-8641
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $803,000
Beautiful Single Level Riverbank home in the heart of Paso Robles. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage + Fenced Front yard is a Entertainers Delight YOU don't want to miss! The Kitchen has Granite Countertops with 6'' Backsplash, White cabinets, Built in butcher block, Corner windows for ample Sunlight and Breakfast-nook area. Opens to the Family-room with Fireplace and sliding doors going to the backyard. The large Livingroom also has space for a dining area if you are wanting to have multiple eating areas. The Master Bedroom has a Large Walk in closet, Large Bathroom with Granite Countertops, Tub/Shower combo and Dual Vanity Sinks. Some of the other WONDERFUL Amenities include: New 2022 AC Unit, Custom Paint, Vinyl Flooring throughout (2021 installed) , High ceilings, Recessed lighting, Farmhouse Sink, Indoor Laundry Room (Washer & Dryer Included), Refrigerator (2022 included) GREAT Backyard and Patio + THE AMAZING FENCED FRONT YARD & PATIO AREA. Close to Shopping, GREAT Restaurants, Grocery stores, Transportation, Wineries, Walking paths, and so much more. ~ NO HOA FEES ~
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic License #01454698 Listed on: 06/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
SM Non Member
Non member Santa Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 78758 Plainstrail Llc | $730,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Salsbery Kyle J | $720,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kesterson Peggy E | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Kesterson Peggy E | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Kesterson Peggy E | -- | None Available | |
| Kesterson Peggy E | $330,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Finwall Janis R | -- | -- | |
| Finwall Janis R | $320,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Commander Maurice T | $191,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Gaines Bernard R | $145,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 78758 Plainstrail Llc | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salsbery Kyle J | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kesterson Peggy E | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kesterson Peggy E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finwall Janis R | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Commander Maurice T | $194,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaines Bernard R | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Sold | $730,000 | -0.7% | $438 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2023 07/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Price Changed | $735,000 | -2.0% | $441 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $749,999 | +4.2% | $450 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $720,000 | +3.6% | $432 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Sale | $695,000 | +110.6% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,248 | $744,600 | $280,500 | $464,100 |
| 2024 | $8,242 | $730,000 | $275,000 | $455,000 |
| 2023 | $8,242 | $734,400 | $265,200 | $469,200 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $382,924 | $139,244 | $243,680 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $375,416 | $136,514 | $238,902 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $371,568 | $135,115 | $236,453 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $364,283 | $132,466 | $231,817 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $357,141 | $129,869 | $227,272 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $350,139 | $127,323 | $222,816 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $343,275 | $124,827 | $218,448 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $338,119 | $122,952 | $215,167 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $331,497 | $120,544 | $210,953 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kathy Curtis
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic
(805) 440-8641
58 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
SM Non Member
Non member Santa Maria
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elisabeth Spencer
Century 21 Masters
(805) 538-8902
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robin Fagundes
KW Ascend
(559) 779-1006
129 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jack Schmit
Jack Schmit/Broker
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Betty Malone
Central Coast Sotheby’s International Realty
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 23000896
APN: 009-776-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.