196 Surf Trail South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $212,470 - $243,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Surf Trail, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $227,868, approximately $219 per square foot. 196 Surf Trail is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and South Beloit Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Bought by
Skargaard Shawn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skargaard Shawn | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,912 | $57,749 | $12,378 | $45,371 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $47,043 | $10,083 | $36,960 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $44,023 | $9,436 | $34,587 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $42,625 | $9,136 | $33,489 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $41,061 | $8,801 | $32,260 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $39,135 | $8,388 | $30,747 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $37,511 | $8,040 | $29,471 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $36,281 | $7,776 | $28,505 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $35,451 | $7,598 | $27,853 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $35,451 | $7,598 | $27,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map