196 White Pine Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $196,470 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 White Pine Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $227,118, approximately $175 per square foot. 196 White Pine Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Sold by
U S Of America
Bought by
Hood Roy Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Sold by
Depriest Dennis R
Bought by
U S Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1979
Bought by
Depriest Dennis R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Roy Allen | -- | -- | |
| U S Of America | -- | -- | |
| Depriest Dennis R | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $12,101 | $1,563 | $10,538 |
| 2024 | $648 | $11,768 | $1,340 | $10,428 |
| 2023 | $663 | $11,882 | $1,353 | $10,529 |
| 2022 | $830 | $10,002 | $728 | $9,274 |
| 2020 | $811 | $10,002 | $728 | $9,274 |
| 2019 | $813 | $9,352 | $728 | $8,624 |
| 2018 | $808 | $9,138 | $733 | $8,405 |
| 2017 | $809 | $9,138 | $733 | $8,405 |
| 2016 | $781 | $8,863 | $810 | $8,053 |
| 2015 | $781 | $8,863 | $810 | $8,053 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,760 | $810 | $7,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,760 | $810 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map