198 White Pine Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 White Pine Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $267,611, approximately $193 per square foot. 198 White Pine Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Torres Joe and Gutierrez Lori
Bought by
Torres Joe and Torres Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,050
Outstanding Balance
$45,368
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$222,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
San Luis Valley Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Torres Joe and Gutterez Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Bonney Construction Inc
Bought by
San Luis Valley Habitat For Humanity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1979
Bought by
Bonney Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Joe | $73,000 | -- | |
| San Luis Valley Habitat For Humanity | $4,000 | -- | |
| Bonney Construction | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Joe | $79,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $12,784 | $1,563 | $11,221 |
| 2024 | $702 | $12,443 | $1,340 | $11,103 |
| 2023 | $718 | $12,564 | $1,353 | $11,211 |
| 2022 | $878 | $10,587 | $713 | $9,874 |
| 2020 | $858 | $10,587 | $713 | $9,874 |
| 2019 | $861 | $9,896 | $713 | $9,183 |
| 2018 | $855 | $9,667 | $718 | $8,949 |
| 2017 | $856 | $9,667 | $718 | $8,949 |
| 2016 | $826 | $9,368 | $794 | $8,574 |
| 2015 | $825 | $9,368 | $794 | $8,574 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,258 | $794 | $8,464 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,258 | $794 | $8,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map