207 Maple Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $370,524 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Maple Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $416,381, approximately $238 per square foot. 207 Maple Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Mcdermott Patrick and Mcdermott Kathleen
Bought by
Deltondo Charles Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,013
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Rael Robert A and Rael Norma Z
Bought by
Mcdermott Patrick and Mcdermott Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Rael Robert A and Rael Norma Z
Bought by
Mcdermott Patrick and Mcdermott Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1977
Sold by
Bonney Cosnt Inc
Bought by
Rael Robert A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deltondo Charles Bruce | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdermott Patrick | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mcdermott Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Rael Robert A | $46,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deltondo Charles Bruce | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $20,362 | $1,563 | $18,799 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $19,490 | $1,340 | $18,150 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $19,679 | $1,353 | $18,326 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $14,196 | $809 | $13,387 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $14,196 | $809 | $13,387 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $13,769 | $809 | $12,960 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $13,579 | $815 | $12,764 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $13,991 | $815 | $13,176 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $16,414 | $901 | $15,513 |
| 2015 | $145 | $16,414 | $901 | $15,513 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,639 | $901 | $14,738 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,639 | $901 | $14,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map