Estimated Value: $317,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 E Pacific St, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $339,752, approximately $239 per square foot. 1960 E Pacific St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Ridge Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Miller James and Strother-Hazen Luanne R
Bought by
Miller James and Miller Luanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $319,100 | $33,000 | $286,100 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $298,000 | $33,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $298,000 | $33,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $244,700 | $33,000 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $244,400 | $33,000 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $210,600 | $33,000 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $202,300 | $33,000 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $202,300 | $33,000 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $189,700 | $33,000 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $189,700 | $33,000 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $189,700 | $33,000 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $189,700 | $33,000 | $156,700 |
| 2013 | $3,028 | $189,700 | $33,000 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map