1960 E Skyline Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $283,380 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 E Skyline Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $358,595, approximately $214 per square foot. 1960 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mcmullen-Booth Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Molinaro John A and Molinaro Ann L
Bought by
West Skyline 1960 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2014
Sold by
Molinaro Basil V and Molinaro Mary Lou
Bought by
Molinaro John A and Molinaro Ann L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Skyline 1960 Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Molinaro John A | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $266,349 | $118,906 | $147,443 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $289,827 | $161,071 | $128,756 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $210,079 | $160,482 | $49,597 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $180,026 | $143,238 | $36,788 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $126,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $134,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $136,579 | $88,219 | $48,360 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $105,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $111,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $94,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $96,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $61,704 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map