1960 E St Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,076,654
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 E St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $981,414, approximately $631 per square foot. 1960 E St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Dania Emmanuel and Dania Mischa
Bought by
Dania Emmanuel and Dania Mischa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,985
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$474,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Amaral Joseph E and Amaral Family Trust
Bought by
Emmanuel Alford Deemisha and Emmanuel Dania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Amaral Roseline M
Bought by
Marks Roseline M Amaral and The Amaral Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dania Emmanuel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Emmanuel Alford Deemisha | $650,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Marks Roseline M Amaral | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dania Emmanuel | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Emmanuel Alford Deemisha | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Emmanuel Alford Deemisha | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,614 | $898,956 | $271,787 | $634,169 |
| 2024 | $11,614 | $881,198 | $266,459 | $621,739 |
| 2023 | $11,375 | $870,784 | $261,235 | $609,549 |
| 2022 | $10,931 | $846,715 | $256,114 | $597,601 |
| 2021 | $9,607 | $733,000 | $222,000 | $518,000 |
| 2020 | $9,329 | $723,000 | $216,900 | $506,100 |
| 2019 | $9,272 | $700,000 | $210,000 | $490,000 |
| 2018 | $8,218 | $646,000 | $193,800 | $452,200 |
| 2017 | $7,624 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
| 2016 | $6,715 | $546,000 | $163,800 | $382,200 |
| 2015 | $5,968 | $480,000 | $144,000 | $336,000 |
| 2014 | $5,131 | $425,000 | $127,500 | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map