1960 Mcnab Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 Mcnab Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,200,514, approximately $560 per square foot. 1960 Mcnab Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Szeszulski Stephen Scott and Szeszulski Lisa Anne
Bought by
Szeszulski Stephen Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Arnold Marjory C and Marjory C Arnold Trust
Bought by
Szeszulski Stephen Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1996
Sold by
Arnold Marjory C
Bought by
Arnold Marjory C and Marjory C Arnold Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szeszulski Stephen Scott | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Szeszulski Stephen Scott | $271,500 | -- | |
| Arnold Marjory C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Szeszulski Stephen Scott | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Szeszulski Stephen Scott | $217,200 | |
| Closed | Szeszulski Stephen Scott | $27,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $496,695 | $320,856 | $175,839 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $486,957 | $314,565 | $172,392 |
| 2023 | $6,328 | $477,410 | $308,398 | $169,012 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $468,050 | $302,351 | $165,699 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $458,873 | $296,423 | $162,450 |
| 2019 | $5,743 | $445,265 | $287,632 | $157,633 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $436,536 | $281,993 | $154,543 |
| 2016 | $5,077 | $419,587 | $271,044 | $148,543 |
| 2015 | $4,874 | $413,285 | $266,973 | $146,312 |
| 2014 | $4,839 | $405,190 | $261,744 | $143,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map