NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1960 NW 73rd Terrace Ocala, FL 34482

Fellowship Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,182,387 - $1,385,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,552 Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2022

Last sale price $1,075,000 $421 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,979 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Paddocks and Pastures
  • Stone Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 3 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

About This Home

As of February 2022

Beautiful 3 acre farm in Derby Farms, only a half mile from the World Equestrian Center! This lovely property boasts a recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath home offering high quality finishes and beautiful views of the farm. The cute barn has two stalls, ample storage and convenient to the 3 paddocks and separate large storage building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Dibartolomeo

GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC License #3162607 Listed on: 01/17/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,915

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 220x596
  • East Facing Home
  • Cross Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Board Fence
  • Property is zoned A1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,552 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • 3 Paddocks and Pastures

• Legal Lot and Block legal / SEE LEG
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21625-002-34

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,915

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Living Area: 2552.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.00
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 3582.00
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM632897?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM632897?w=Customer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680
  • Building Search Sq Meters: 332.78
  • Barn Features: Center Aisle, Feed Room, Horse Barn
  • Farm Type: Horse
  • Number Of Paddocks Pastures: 3
  • Escrow State: FL
  • List Office Head Office Key Nume: 162107172
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 3
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 237.09

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 04/19/2017
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0503E
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Guest

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number Of Wells: 1

Lot Info

  • Total Acreage: 2 to less than 5
  • Zoning: A1
  • Parcel Number: 21625-002-34
  • Fencing: Board, Cross Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Pasture, Street Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 220x596
  • Lot Size Square Meters: 12141

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6915.49
  • Tax Block: SEE LEG
  • Tax Book Number: W-21626-
  • Tax Lot: legal

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2022
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
List Price
$1,199,900
Sold Price
$1,075,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$124,900
-10.41%
Current Estimated Value
$1,285,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,847
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2020
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.90%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2014
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Gary Rachel D
Bought by
Strong Elizabeth C
Seller's Agent
Gene Boone
RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
Buyer's Agent
Ashley Dibartolomeo
GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Gary Rachel D
Bought by
Gary Henry L and Gary Rachel D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Rosenberg Ellen
Bought by
Gary Rachel D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,300
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Property Holdings Ocala Llc $1,075,000 Assured Title Services
Lee Jeffrey W $535,000 Attorney
Andry Lee Grace E $395,000 Affiliated Title Of Central
Strong Elizabeth C $375,000 Ocala Land Title Insurance A
Gary Henry L $18,000 --
Gary Rachel D $37,000 Security First Title Partner
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gary Rachel D $33,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Sold $1,075,000 -10.4% $421 / Sq Ft
01/20/2022 01/20/22 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2022 01/17/22 For Sale $1,199,900 +220.0% $470 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Off Market $375,000 -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Sold $535,000 -0.9% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2020 02/18/20 For Sale $539,900 +36.7% $212 / Sq Ft
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Sold $395,000 -4.8% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 For Sale $415,000 +10.7% $169 / Sq Ft
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Sold $375,000 -3.6% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Sale $389,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,453 $842,157 $180,000 $662,157
2024 $13,343 $833,558 $180,000 $653,558
2023 $12,605 $779,886 $180,000 $599,886
2022 $8,317 $462,105 $0 $0
2021 $7,204 $420,095 $90,000 $330,095
2020 $5,231 $336,904 $0 $0
2019 $5,160 $329,329 $0 $0
2018 $4,878 $323,188 $0 $0
2017 $2,992 $205,405 $0 $0
2016 $2,946 $201,180 $0 $0
2015 $2,968 $199,782 $0 $0
2014 $2,782 $198,005 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM632897

Stellar MLS

APN: 21625-002-34

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.