1960 Rohrer Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 Rohrer Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $450,754, approximately $263 per square foot. 1960 Rohrer Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Marylee
Bought by
Bradley Marylee and Revocable Livi Marylee Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Bradley Marylee
Bought by
Bradley Marylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,281
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$337,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Kelly William Michael
Bought by
Bradley Marylee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Golden Bear Homes Ii Lp
Bought by
Kelly W Michael and Bradley Marylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
North Park Partners Ltd
Bought by
Rio Grande Properties Ix L P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Marylee | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Marylee | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bradley Marylee | -- | -- | |
| Kelly W Michael | $109,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Rio Grande Properties Ix L P | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Marylee | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Kelly W Michael | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $183,065 | $58,776 | $124,289 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $179,476 | $57,624 | $121,852 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $175,958 | $56,495 | $119,463 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $172,509 | $55,388 | $117,121 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $169,127 | $54,302 | $114,825 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $167,394 | $53,746 | $113,648 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $164,113 | $52,693 | $111,420 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $160,896 | $51,660 | $109,236 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $157,743 | $50,648 | $107,095 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $154,651 | $49,655 | $104,996 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $152,329 | $48,910 | $103,419 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $149,346 | $47,952 | $101,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map