1960 Stage Rd Senatobia, MS 38668
Estimated Value: $104,641 - $282,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 Stage Rd, Senatobia, MS 38668 and is currently estimated at $206,160, approximately $228 per square foot. 1960 Stage Rd is a home located in Tate County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Waldrop Eddie H and Waldrop Harold
Bought by
Dobbins Bethany Chrystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins Bethany Chrystal | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $5,093 | $1,225 | $3,868 |
| 2024 | $547 | $4,058 | $1,225 | $2,833 |
| 2023 | $547 | $4,058 | $1,225 | $2,833 |
| 2022 | $583 | $3,854 | $1,225 | $2,629 |
| 2020 | $562 | $3,854 | $1,225 | $2,629 |
| 2019 | $583 | $3,854 | $1,225 | $2,629 |
| 2018 | $432 | $3,854 | $1,225 | $2,629 |
| 2017 | $432 | $3,854 | $1,225 | $2,629 |
| 2016 | $428 | $3,777 | $1,225 | $2,552 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,777 | $1,225 | $2,552 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,777 | $1,225 | $2,552 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,777 | $1,225 | $2,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map