19607 Fightmaster Rd Trimble, MO 64492
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $629,964
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19607 Fightmaster Rd, Trimble, MO 64492 and is currently estimated at $541,321, approximately $340 per square foot. 19607 Fightmaster Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Wade Martha and Wade Revocable Trust
Bought by
Sbd Property Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,775
Outstanding Balance
$317,775
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Wade Martha E
Bought by
Wade Revocable Trust and Wade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbd Property Acquisitions Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wade Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sbd Property Acquisitions Llc | $317,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $57,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $51,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $51,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $45,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $45,676 | $13,566 | $32,110 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $42,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $42,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $39,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $39,040 | $11,400 | $27,640 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $39,040 | $11,400 | $27,640 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $39,040 | $11,400 | $27,640 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $37,280 | $11,400 | $25,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map