19618 Neth Rd Trimble, MO 64492
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $967,798
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19618 Neth Rd, Trimble, MO 64492 and is currently estimated at $694,599, approximately $327 per square foot. 19618 Neth Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Logan John H and Logan Catherine F
Bought by
Williams Bobby M and Lusso Robin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,137
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bobby M | -- | United Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Bobby M | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $92,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,742 | $83,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $83,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $72,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $76,437 | $11,457 | $64,980 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,674 | $74,974 | $8,759 | $66,215 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $66,200 | $6,080 | $60,120 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $66,200 | $6,080 | $60,120 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $66,200 | $6,080 | $60,120 |
| 2014 | $4,180 | $62,750 | $6,010 | $56,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map