1961 Almanor St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1961 Almanor St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $734,212, approximately $561 per square foot. 1961 Almanor St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Mendez Guadalupe and Hernandez Evelia
Bought by
Mendez Guillermo and Mendez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Mendez Guillermo
Bought by
Mendez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Therrien Mary E
Bought by
Mendez Guadalupe and Hernandez Evelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Guillermo | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mendez Guadalupe | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mendez Guadalupe | $154,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendez Guillermo | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Mendez Guadalupe | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $362,492 | $168,170 | $194,322 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $355,385 | $164,873 | $190,512 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $348,417 | $161,640 | $186,777 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $341,586 | $158,471 | $183,115 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $334,889 | $155,364 | $179,525 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $331,457 | $153,772 | $177,685 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $324,958 | $150,757 | $174,201 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $318,587 | $147,801 | $170,786 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $312,341 | $144,903 | $167,438 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $306,217 | $142,062 | $164,155 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $301,620 | $139,929 | $161,691 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $295,714 | $137,189 | $158,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map