1961 Hampton Rd Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $260,756
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1961 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $246,189, approximately $206 per square foot. 1961 Hampton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Stevens T. Mason Elementary School, Parcells Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,128 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,910 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,400 | $15,900 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map